Sample Sandbox Buyer Credentials After a payment, you can check transactions on https://www.sandbox.paypal.com/us/signin, login with the sample sandbox buyer credential's mail and password.
Buyer Email Password
[email protected] qwer1234
[email protected] qwer1234
[email protected] 123456789
[email protected] 123456789
[email protected] qwer1234
[email protected] qwer1234
Test Card Numbers - Brands
Brand Number
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Diners Club 30569309025904
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
MasterCard 2221000000000009
MasterCard 2223000048400011
MasterCard 2223016768739313
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Visa 4222222222222
FAQ-Support Hire Us Purchase

PayPal Checkout in ASP.NET Web Forms & C#, Using Orders v2 REST API with PayPal JavaScript SDK, Server-side Integration

With integrating and customizing the application, receive payments from PayPal, PayPal Credit, credit or debit cards, Bancontact, BLIK, eps, giropay, iDEAL, MyBank, Przelewy24, SEPA-Lastschrift, Sofort, Venmo via PayPal.

PayPal Payment Gateway Integration

Buyer Country in Demo

Select another country to see different payment options powered by PayPal (Blik needs to set PLN currency). Buyer country is valid only in sandbox (test mode) and you should not pass it in production. The buyer country determines which funding sources are eligible for a given buyer. Defaults to the buyer's IP geolocation.

(When buyer country option is not used) PayPal auto detects the country from the buyer's IP geolocation and generates payment options with buttons.

For testing, please use sample sandbox buyer credentials or test card numbers.


Sample Order Summary

Product 1

Tax

1 x USD 90.00

1 x USD 10.00

Subtotal

USD 90.00

Tax Total

USD 10.00

Shipping

USD 15.00

Shipping Discount

USD 10.00

Handling

USD 5.00

Total

USD 110.00

Shipping Information

Payment Information

Thanks for your order!

Woot! You successfully made a payment with PayPal.

Check the transactions on https://www.sandbox.paypal.com/us/signin, login with the sample sandbox buyer credential's mail and password that you used.

Reload the page to retest PayPal.

Oops, payment failed.

It looks like your order could not be paid at this time. Please try again or select a different payment option.